ソーシャル:

RSS:

App:

バチカン放送局

世界と対話する教皇と教会の声

言語:

How to listen

VATICAN RADIO ON AIR

Vatican Radio broadcasts in 39 languages in and around Rome and the Lazio Region. Its programming serves pilgrims and visitors to Rome from all over the world, providing them with news and information in their own languages.

FM SCHEDULES:

--- Programs to Western and Central Europe ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
06:40 05:40 French Magazine
07:00 06:00 German
07:10 06:10 Holy Mass in Polish (Thursday)
07:20 06:20 Croatian programme
07:40 06:40 Hungarian programme
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:05 08:05 Czech programme
09:20 08:20 Slovak
09:35 08:35 General Audience, commentary in portuguese (Wednesday)
09:35 08:35 Polish Programme
09:55 08:55 Slovenian
10:15 09:15 Armenian
10:35 09:35 Russian
11:05 10:05 Ukrainian
11:25 10:25 Byelorussian
11:45 10:45 Music selection
11:50 10:50 Angelus, commentary in portuguese (Sunday)
11:50 10:50 Music
12:00 11:00 Portuguese Brazil
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Spanish to Latin America
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Latvian
14:40 13:40 Scandinavian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 News in German
16:15 15:15 News
16:30 15:30 Bulgarian
16:50 15:50 Music
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Albanian Programme
17:50 16:50 Vatican Viewpoint
17:50 16:50 Music (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
+
103.8 Mhz - African and Asian languages

--- Programs to ASIA and AFRICA ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 Etio-Eritrean program
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili
08:45 07:45 Somaly (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Hindi
09:19 08:19 Tamil
09:39 08:39 Malayalam
09:58 08:58 English for Asia
09:58 08:58 English for Asia (Sunday)
10:20 09:20 Vatican Viewpoint
10:20 09:20 Music (Monday)
10:20 09:20 Music selection (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:30 09:30 Portuguese program for Africa
11:00 10:00 French to Africa
11:30 10:30 Barrio Latino
11:30 10:30 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
12:00 11:00 Etio-Eritrean program
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Arabic program (Tue,Wed,Thu,Sab)
12:30 11:30 Features (Mon,Sun)
12:30 11:30 Mass in English (Friday)
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Chinese Programme (Except Saturday)
13:30 12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese (Saturday)
14:00 13:00 Music (Except Saturday)
14:15 13:15 Vietnamese
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Hindi
15:49 14:49 Tamil
16:09 15:09 Malayalam
16:28 15:28 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music (Except Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
17:15 16:15 Somaly (Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Etio-Eritrean program
18:00 17:00 French to Africa
18:30 17:30 English for Africa
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Barrio Latino
19:30 18:30 En Camino (Friday)
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
19:30 18:30 La Voz del Papa (Tuesday)
19:30 18:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:30 18:30 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
20:00 19:00 Portuguese Brazil
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:30 19:30 Music
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
22:00 21:00 Spanish to Latin America (Except First Saturday)
22:10 21:10 Spanish to Latin America (First Saturday)
22:30 21:30 Arabic program (Except First Saturday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
+
105 Mhz - Italian, English and French

--- Programs to ROME and LATIUM ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:00 02:00 Musical Program: Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Music
04:00 03:00 The Saint of the day
04:15 03:15 Inspirational Meditations
04:29 03:29 Jingle
04:30 03:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale
05:50 04:50 Music (Sunday)
06:00 05:00 The Saint of the day
06:15 05:15 Inspirational Meditations
06:29 05:29 Jingle
06:30 05:30 Lodes in latin
07:00 06:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:40 07:40 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Week end divino - Italian programme (Sunday)
09:29 08:29 Italian: Vatican Magazine (Sunday)
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:43 09:43 Jingle (Sunday)
10:44 09:44 Pagine per ogni stagione (Sunday)
10:58 09:58 Music on Sunday (Sunday)
11:49 10:49 Jingle (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Italian: Crossroads of Beauty (Sunday)
12:55 11:55 Music selection (Sunday)
12:59 11:59 Jingle (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Italian: Beyond the news
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Incontri musicali (Sunday)
15:10 14:10 Italian: Effetti collaterali (Sunday)
15:10 14:10 Melodies & Memories
15:40 14:40 Italian: A Conti Fatti (Sunday)
16:00 15:00 Diapason (Sunday)
17:00 16:00 News broadcast italian evening edition
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Italian (Sunday)
17:29 16:29 Jingle (Sunday)
17:30 16:30 Italian: Incontro della serenit� (Sunday)
17:35 16:35 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
17:59 16:59 Jingle (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:29 17:29 Jingle (Sunday Except First)
18:29 17:29 Italian: Non solo Sport (Saturday)
18:30 17:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:00 18:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Mon-Fri)
19:00 18:00 My Way (Saturday)
19:00 18:00 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
19:25 18:25 Music selection
19:29 18:29 Jingle
19:30 18:30 News
19:50 18:50 Diapason
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Except Saturday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Sunday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Tuesday)
21:00 20:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
21:10 20:10 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia (Saturday)
21:25 20:25 Music selection
21:29 20:29 Jingle (Sunday)
21:29 20:29 Jingle (Mon-Fri)
21:30 20:30 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Except Saturday)
21:35 20:35 Music selection (Saturday)
21:39 20:39 Jingle (Saturday)
21:40 20:40 Lo Scrigno Musicale (Saturday)
23:00 22:00 Jingle
23:00 22:00 News
23:20 22:20 Night Prayer in Latin
23:45 22:45 Inspirational Meditations
00:00 23:00 Musical Program: Con voi nella notte

 

SW SCHEDULES:

+
Eastern Europe and Italian

--- Programs to EASTERN EUROPE ---

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
04:10 03:10 Armenian
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 Arabic program
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
17:30 16:30 Arabic program
17:50 16:50 Armenian
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:10 17:10 Russian
18:40 17:40 Ukrainian
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
+
South America, Meadle East and Polish languages

--- Programs to AMERICA and MIDDLE EAST ---

CET UTC EVERY DAY
01.30 00.30 Portuguese Brazil
02.00 01.00 Spanish Latin America
02.45 01.45 Spanich Latin America
03.50 02.50 English (Sunday and Monday)
04.20 03.20 Spanish to Latin America
06.00 05.00 Arabic
09.30 08.30 Arabo M.O.
10.00 09.00 Portuguese Brazil (Monday - Saturday)
11.00 10.00 Portuguese Brazil (Mond.- Sat.)
11.50 10.50 Portuguese Brazil - Angelus Live (sunday)
13.30 12.30 Spanish Latin America
13.30 12.30 En Camino (sunday)
15.00 14.00 News in Spanish
15.15 14.15 News in Portuguese
16.00 15.00 Portuguese Brazil: 'Em Romaria' (Thursday)
16.00 15.00 Spanish Latin America (Monday and Friday)
17.00 16.00 Portuguese Brazil
17.30 16.30 Arabic
18.00 17.00 German
18.30 17.30 Spanish Latin America
23.00 22.00 Arabo M.O.

 

SW FREQUENCIES (UTC Time)

Short Wave broadcasts go out to the whole world and are subject to local time changes based on UTC (Coordinated Universal Time). In Italy that means UTC+2 (during Daylight Saving Time) and UTC+1 (during Standard Time).

+
Europa and the Mediterranean

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
03:10 Armenian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
6185
D
7270
D
05:00 Arabic programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9645
E
11935
E
06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
(7)
3975
LM
6070
M
7250
A
15595
E
07:00 News in Italian at 08.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian
(7)
7250
C
9645
C
07:15 Ukrainian liturgy
(7)
9850
C
11740
C
07:15 News in French at 08.15 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
07:30 News at 8.30 am
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15595
E
07:45 Arabic programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
7250
LM
9645
GH
11740
FG
08:30 General Audience
(3)
7250
A
09:00 Holy Mass
(7)
7250
A
09:30 Oriental Liturgy
(7)
15595
C
17590
D
11:00 Angelus with the Pope
(7)
9645
AM
11740
LM+B
15595
M
13:00 News in Italian at 14.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
17590
E
16:30 Arabic programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9700
E
11935
E
16:50 Armenian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
6185
D
7360
D
17:00 News in French at 18.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11935
E
17:10 Russian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
6185
BC
7360
CD
17:15 News at 6.15 pm
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11935
E
17:31 Non solo Sport
(1)
585
17:40 Ukrainian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
6185
C
7360
C
18:00 Byelorussian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
6185
B
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
3975
LM
6070
M
9700
EF
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(6)
3975
AB
6070
A, LM
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(6)
3975
AB
6070
A, LM
9755
E
21:40 Arabic programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
3975
LM
6070
GH
7250
FG
9700
EF

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
Asia and Oceania

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
00:40 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
5940
Z
7410
Z
00:59 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
5940
Z
7410
Z
01:19 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
5940
Z
7410
Z
01:38 English for Asia programme
(7)
5940
Z
7410
Z
01:38 English for Asia programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
5940
Z
7410
Z
02:02 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
02:21 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
02:41 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
03:00 English for Asia programme
(7)
15470
03:00 English for Asia programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
15470
04:00 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
15470
11:30 Mass in English
(5)
17590
N
21560
N
12:30 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
9560 11875 15470
12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese
(6)
9560 11875 15470
13:15 Vietnamese programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9560 11890
13:30 Russian programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9695 11875
14:30 Hindi programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9510 11695
14:49 Tamil programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9510 11695
15:09 Malayalam programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9510 11695
15:28 English for Asia programme
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
9510 11940
Z
15:30 Mass in English
(6)
9510 11940
Z
22:00 Chinese Programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7410 9600 11900
23:15 Vietnamese programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9600 11900

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
America

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
01:45 Spanish to Latin America at 2.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7305
12:30 Spanish to Latin America at 13.30 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
9610

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

+
Africa

W=Weekdays - H=Holydays - 1=Mon - 2=Tue - 3=Wed - 4=Thu - 5=Fri - 6=Sat - 7=Sun

UTC BROADCAST MW 75m 49m 41m 31m 25m 22m 19m 16m 13m
03:00 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7360
03:30 Kiswahili programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6)
7360
03:30 Kiswahili programme
(7)
7360
03:45 Somaly programme
(7)
7360
04:00 Etio-Eritrean programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9650
04:30 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9650
05:00 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
05:30 Portuguese programme for Africa
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
7360
QR
13765
06:00 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
06:30 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy
(7)
15595
N
17590
N
11:00 Angelus with the Pope
(7)
21560
PQ, QR, E
13:00 News in Italian at 14.00 CET
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
21560
PQ
16:00 Kiswahili programme
(6)
11625 13765
O
16:00 Kiswahili programme
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
11625 13765
O
16:15 Somaly programme
(6)
11625 13765
NO
16:30 Etio-Eritrean programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11625 13765
NO
17:00 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
11625 13765
OP
17:30 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660 11625
OP
18:00 Portuguese programme for Africa
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
QR
11625
P
19:02 Spanish for Africa programme at 20.02 CET
(6)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(1,2,3,4,5,7)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(6)
9660
QR
11625
P
19:40 Rosary in Latin
(6)
9660
QR
11625
P
20:00 English for Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
20:10 English for Africa programme
(6)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
20:30 French to Africa programme
(1,2,3,4,5,6,7)
9660
QR
11625
PQ
20:40 French to Africa programme
(6)
9660
QR
11625
PQ

Frequencies marked with an asterisk(*) are broadcast in digital modulation (DRM)

Vatican Radio's SW broadcasts
from transmitting centres around the world
Click for full image
Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

Target Areas covered by Directional Antennas

BY SATELLITE:

+
EUTELSAT 1

HOT BIRD 13B F:12034MHz V Tp=66 Service ID=11181
DVB-S QPSK SR=29900, FEC=5/6, ID=11181, EPG Sky=8876, CH 1/2

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:00 02:00 Musical Program: Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Music
04:00 03:00 Music selection
04:10 03:10 Armenian
04:30 03:30 Russian
05:00 04:00 Ukrainian
05:20 04:20 Byelorussian
05:40 04:40 Lithuanian
06:00 05:00 The Saint of the day
06:15 05:15 Inspirational Meditations
06:29 05:29 Jingle
06:30 05:30 Lodes in latin
07:00 06:00 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:40 07:40 Italian: Non un giorno qualsiasi (Sunday)
09:00 08:00 Week end divino - Italian programme (Sunday)
09:29 08:29 Italian: Vatican Magazine (Sunday)
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:00 09:00 Holy Mass (Sunday)
10:43 09:43 Jingle (Sunday)
10:44 09:44 Pagine per ogni stagione (Sunday)
10:58 09:58 Music on Sunday (Sunday)
11:49 10:49 Jingle (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Italian: Crossroads of Beauty (Sunday)
12:55 11:55 Music selection (Sunday)
12:59 11:59 Jingle (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Italian: Beyond the news
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Latvian
14:40 13:40 Scandinavian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 News in German
16:15 15:15 News
16:30 15:30 Bulgarian
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music
17:00 16:00 News broadcast italian evening edition
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Italian: Incontro della serenit� (Sunday)
17:35 16:35 Italian: I giochi dell'armonia
17:59 16:59 Jingle (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Jingle
23:00 22:00 News
23:20 22:20 Night Prayer in Latin
23:45 22:45 Inspirational Meditations
00:00 23:00 Musical Program: Con voi nella notte
+
EUTELSAT 2

RADIO VATICANA TELEPACE - HOT BIRD Eutelsat 13B - Trasponder 89
Modulation:DVBS-2 / Symbol rate:29900 / FEC:3/4-8PSK - Frequecy:MHz 12476 H - Audio2 PID Video:2041 - PID Audio1:2042 - PID Audio2:2043

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:00 02:00 Musical Program: Serenata notturna
03:50 02:50 Music
04:00 03:00 Music selection
04:10 03:10 Armenian
04:30 03:30 Russian
05:00 04:00 Ukrainian
05:20 04:20 Byelorussian
05:40 04:40 Lithuanian
06:00 05:00 Latvian
06:20 05:20 Romanian
06:35 05:35 Music selection
06:40 05:40 Bulgarian
07:00 06:00 Scandinavian
07:20 06:20 Albanian Programme
08:00 07:00 News
08:15 07:15 Ukrainian liturgy (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Italian: Crossroads of Beauty (Sunday)
12:55 11:55 Music selection (Sunday)
12:59 11:59 Jingle (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 Italian: Beyond the news (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Italian: Beyond the news
13:30 12:30 Sunday Concert (Sunday)
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:30 13:30 Russian
15:10 14:10 Italian: Effetti collaterali (Sunday)
15:10 14:10 Melodies & Memories
15:40 14:40 Italian: A Conti Fatti (Sunday)
16:00 15:00 Diapason (Sunday)
17:00 16:00 News broadcast italian evening edition
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Italian (Sunday)
17:29 16:29 Jingle (Sunday)
17:50 16:50 Armenian
18:10 17:10 Russian
18:40 17:40 Ukrainian
19:00 18:00 Byelorussian
19:20 18:20 Lithuanian
19:40 18:40 Latvian
20:00 19:00 Romanian
20:15 19:15 Music selection
20:20 19:20 Bulgarian
20:40 19:40 Scandinavian
21:00 20:00 Albanian Programme
21:20 20:20 Esperanto
22:00 21:00 Russian
00:00 23:00 Musical Program: Con voi nella notte
+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 1

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-1

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:40 00:40 Hindi
01:59 00:59 Tamil
02:19 01:19 Malayalam
02:38 01:38 English for Asia
02:38 01:38 English for Asia (Sunday)
03:02 02:02 Hindi
03:21 02:21 Tamil
03:41 02:41 Malayalam
04:00 03:00 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
04:00 03:00 English for Asia (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Russian
05:00 04:00 Chinese Programme
05:40 04:40 Lithuanian
06:00 05:00 Latvian
06:20 05:20 Romanian
06:35 05:35 Music selection
06:40 05:40 Bulgarian
07:00 06:00 Scandinavian
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic
09:05 08:05 Czech programme
09:20 08:20 Slovak
09:35 08:35 General Audience, commentary in portuguese (Wednesday)
09:35 08:35 Polish Programme
09:55 08:55 Slovenian
10:15 09:15 Armenian
10:15 09:15 Music (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:35 09:35 Russian
11:05 10:05 Ukrainian
11:25 10:25 Byelorussian
11:45 10:45 Music selection
11:50 10:50 Music
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Flash News 12 am italian edition
12:05 11:05 Music
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:29 11:29 Jingle (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Czech programme (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Latvian
13:15 12:15 Slovak (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Chinese Programme (Except Saturday)
13:30 12:30 Holy Mass in Chinese (Saturday)
14:00 13:00 Music (Except Saturday)
14:15 13:15 Vietnamese
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Hindi
15:49 14:49 Tamil
16:09 15:09 Malayalam
16:28 15:28 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music (Except Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Vespers in Latin
17:30 16:30 Albanian Programme
17:50 16:50 Vatican Viewpoint
17:50 16:50 Music (Sunday)
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 Slovenian
18:50 17:50 Croatian programme
19:10 18:10 Hungarian programme
19:30 18:30 Czech programme
19:45 18:45 Slovak
20:00 19:00 Polish Programme
20:20 19:20 German
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 Jingle (Except First Saturday)
21:00 20:00 News (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 Jingle (First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 News (First Saturday)
21:20 20:20 Esperanto (Sunday)
21:20 20:20 Music (Mon-Sat)
21:30 20:30 French Magazine
21:50 20:50 Barrio Latino (Mon,Wed,Fri)
21:50 20:50 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
21:50 20:50 Features
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
23:30 22:30 Music
23:45 22:45 Features
00:15 23:15 Vietnamese
+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 2

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP - CH-2

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:30 00:30 Portuguese Brazil
02:00 01:00 Spanish to Latin America
02:45 01:45 Spanish to Latin America
03:30 02:30 French Magazine
03:50 02:50 Features (Mon,Sun)
04:20 03:20 Spanish to Latin America
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 English for Africa
06:30 05:30 Portuguese program for Africa
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 Etio-Eritrean program
08:15 07:15 Ukrainian liturgy (Sunday)
08:30 07:30 Kiswahili
09:00 08:00 Hindi
09:19 08:19 Tamil
09:39 08:39 Malayalam
10:00 09:00 Portuguese Brazil
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
11:00 10:00 Portuguese Brazil
11:30 10:30 Barrio Latino
11:30 10:30 Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu) Hola mi gente (Spanish program) (Tue,Thu)
11:50 10:50 Angelus, commentary in portuguese (Sunday)
12:00 11:00 Portuguese Brazil
12:15 11:15 Brazilian music
12:30 11:30 Lithuanian
12:50 11:50 Music
13:00 12:00 Portuguese Brazil
13:30 12:30 En Camino (Sunday)
13:30 12:30 Spanish to Latin America
14:30 13:30 Russian
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
15:30 14:30 Romanian
15:45 14:45 Music selection
15:50 14:50 Music
16:00 15:00 En Camino (Friday)
16:00 15:00 La Voz del Papa (Monday)
16:00 15:00 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
17:00 16:00 Portuguese Brazil
17:30 16:30 Arabic program
18:00 17:00 German
18:30 17:30 Spanish to Latin America
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Barrio Latino
19:30 18:30 En Camino (Friday)
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
19:30 18:30 La Voz del Papa (Tuesday)
19:30 18:30 Sunday Melodies (Sunday)
19:30 18:30 Em Romaria - Brazilian (Thursday)
20:00 19:00 Portuguese Brazil
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:30 19:30 Music
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
22:00 21:00 Spanish to Latin America (Except First Saturday)
22:10 21:10 Spanish to Latin America (First Saturday)
22:30 21:30 Arabic program (Except First Saturday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Chinese Programme
23:30 22:30 Music
23:45 22:45 Features
00:15 23:15 Vietnamese
+
INTELSAT ATLANTIC 3

INTELSAT AOR - IS 907 at 332,5° E (Atlantic Region) - 4161.705 MHz - GLOBAL B - Polarization Rx LHCP | CH-3

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
03:30 02:30 French to Africa
04:00 03:00 English for Africa
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili
04:45 03:45 Somaly (Sunday)
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 English for Africa
06:30 05:30 Portuguese program for Africa
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
09:30 08:30 Arabic program
09:45 08:45 General Audience (Wednesday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:30 11:30 Mass in English (Friday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
15:00 14:00 News
15:15 14:15 News
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
17:15 16:15 Somaly (Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Etio-Eritrean program
18:00 17:00 French to Africa
18:30 17:30 English for Africa
19:00 18:00 Portuguese program for Africa
19:30 18:30 Lusofonias (Monday)
20:02 19:02 Spanish for Africa (Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
23:00 22:00 Arabic program
23:45 22:45 Features
+
NILESAT

Satellite Eutelsat 7A West (Nilesat grouping at 7 degrees West) - Frequency 11.354 GHz - Polarisation Vertical - Symbol Rate 27,500 - FEC 5/6

CET UTC WEEKDAYS
01:05 00:05 Arabic program
01:40 00:40 Hindi
01:59 00:59 Tamil
02:19 01:19 Malayalam
02:38 01:38 English for Asia
02:38 01:38 English for Asia (Sunday)
03:00 02:00 Etio-Eritrean program
03:30 02:30 French to Africa
04:00 03:00 English for Africa
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
04:30 03:30 Kiswahili
04:45 03:45 Somaly (Sunday)
05:00 04:00 Etio-Eritrean program
05:30 04:30 French to Africa
06:00 05:00 English for Africa
06:30 05:30 Armenian
06:50 05:50 Music
07:00 06:00 French to Africa
07:30 06:30 English for Africa
07:30 06:30 Holy Mass in Latin (Sunday)
08:00 07:00 News
08:10 07:10 Liturgy of the Romanian (Sunday)
08:15 07:15 News in french
08:30 07:30 News
08:45 07:45 Arabic program
09:15 08:15 Armenian
09:30 08:30 Kiswahili (Sunday)
09:35 08:35 Romanian
09:45 08:45 Arabic program (Sunday)
09:50 08:50 Music selection
09:55 08:55 Arabic (Except Wednesday)
10:15 09:15 Hindi (Except Wednesday)
10:15 09:15 Somaly (Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Ge'ez Ethiopian-Eritrean liturgy (First Sunday)
10:30 09:30 Oriental Liturgy (Sunday Except First)
10:34 09:34 Tamil (Except Wednesday)
10:54 09:54 Malayalam (Except Wednesday)
11:13 10:13 English for Asia (Except Wednesday)
11:35 10:35 Etio-Eritrean program
12:00 11:00 Angelus with the Pope (Sunday)
12:05 11:05 Romanian
12:20 11:20 Music selection
12:30 11:30 Features (Tue,Wed,Thu,Sab)
12:30 11:30 Features (Mon,Sun)
12:30 11:30 Mass in English (Friday)
13:00 12:00 Music (Sunday)
13:00 12:00 News in french at 1.00 pm
13:10 12:10 Arabic program
13:40 12:40 Spanish
14:00 13:00 News broadcast at 2.00 pm
14:20 13:20 Etio-Eritrean program
14:50 13:50 Vatican Viewpoint
14:50 13:50 Music (Monday)
15:00 14:00 French Magazine
15:20 14:20 Music
15:30 14:30 Hindi
15:49 14:49 Tamil
16:09 15:09 Malayalam
16:28 15:28 English for Asia (Except Saturday)
16:30 15:30 Mass in English (Saturday)
16:50 15:50 Music (Except Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Saturday)
17:00 16:00 Kiswahili (Except Saturday)
17:15 16:15 Somaly (Saturday)
17:30 16:30 Etio-Eritrean program
18:00 17:00 World News in French
18:15 17:15 News
18:30 17:30 English for Africa
19:00 18:00 French to Africa
19:30 18:30 Etio-Eritrean program
20:00 19:00 Arabic program
20:30 19:30 Vatican Viewpoint
20:30 19:30 Music (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (First Saturday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Sunday)
20:40 19:40 Rosary in Latin (Mon-Sat)
21:00 20:00 English for Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:10 20:10 English for Africa (First Saturday)
21:30 20:30 French to Africa (Except First Saturday)
21:40 20:40 French to Africa (First Saturday)
22:00 21:00 French Magazine (Except First Saturday)
22:10 21:10 French Magazine (First Saturday)
22:20 21:20 Spanish
22:30 21:30 Music (First Saturday)
22:40 21:40 Arabic
23:00 22:00 Jingle
23:00 22:00 News
23:20 22:20 Romanian
23:35 22:35 Music selection
23:45 22:45 Armenian (Mon-Fri)
23:45 22:45 Features
00:05 23:05 Music
00:15 23:15 Spanish
00:35 23:35 English for Africa